Luca Maria Moneta

My life

 

I was born in a large family on 23rd December 1967. Life among horses started for me thanks to my brother Peter, an award-winning endurance rider. At the age of fifteen I began to specialize in show jumping and three years later I attended the equestrian school of Pratoni del Vivaro to become a Federal Instructor. I graduated with flying colours and won a scholarship on Eventing. Then I moved to Northern Italy where I started to work in many riding schools. Up to the year 2000, I was much more an instructor than a rider but in my spare time I tried to devote myself to the improvement of my riding technique. It was not until I was thirty, that I entered my first Grand Prix. At that time, my professor was the famous Italian rider Giorgio Nuti.

Today I’m a third level instructor and a professional rider, member of the Italian team in many Nations Cup, European and World Championships, and since 2009 I’ve been taking part in CSI5* shows (World Cup, Global Champions Tour, and other big international shows).

But what is more important for me is my relationship with horses. It was 1999 and I was reading an article on a horse magazine, when I chanced upon a picture of an English rider who was jumping a tank on a horse bareback and bridleless. I felt completely bewitched by it and I started to look for more information about what horsemanship was about. I met the Parelli method, I studied ethology and, most important, I started to call myself into question. I understood that there’s so much more satisfaction in winning a competition when my horses are on my side and from that day on I looked for a better relationship with them. I have been in the States with Pat and Linda Parelli, I’m friendly with Michel Robert, George Morris and with many other famous horsemen. It’s from them that I learned what I needed to complete my growth as a horseman.

My objective is to practise this sport with a natural approach, as it is the only one you share with an animal. For this reason I continue to tell my students that if one day we stepped in a riding centre it was because of the love for horses: we must not forget it, shows and results come after and should always come after. Our heart should keep beating as the first time we met a horse. I feel very grateful to Neptune Brecourt, Jesus de la Commune and Connery who made me learn so much. My first time with the national team was in 2009 at the Linz Nations Cup. From then on I on dream my next goal come true.

Natural Approach

 

It is not an easy task explaining in a few words what I mean for natural method. The most qualified people to do that would be my teachers, who have been working on this method for several years. I could simply state that the most natural way to be with horses would be to sit in a pasture and observe their behaviour.

But I am certain that if you are reading this it’s because you also like to ride these wonderful animals. I just tried to find a good compromise for both: a good way to stay around them, safeguarding their spirit, mind and body.

YEAR SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES IND TEAM HORSE
2016 Drammen, Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup CSIO3* Nations Cup Connery
2015 Lummen, Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup CSIO5* Nations Cup Neptune Brecourt
2015 Las Vegas, Longines FEI World Cup Final CSI5*-W Final Connery
2015 Leipzig, Longines FEI World Cup CSI5*-W Grand Prix Connery
2014 Barcelona, Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup Final CSIO5* Nations Cup Final Neptune Brecourt
2014 Caen, Italian Team World Equestrian Games World Championship Best Italian performance Neptune Brecourt
2013 Verona, Longines FEI World Cup CSI5*-W Grand Prix Neptune Brecourt
2013 Barcelona, Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup Final CSIO5* Nations Cup Final Neptune Brecourt
2013 Herning, European Championship European Championship 10° Neptune Brecourt
2012 Verona, Longines FEI World Cup CSI5*-W Grand Prix Neptune Brecourt
DATE SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES CLASS IND TEAM HORSE
BUDAPEST CSIO3*FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
16/07 Small GP 150 + barrage Connery
15/07 Nations Cup 160 Connery
HICKSTEAD CSI4*
25/06 Derby 160 Neptune Brecourt
ROME CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
28/05 Six Bars Neptune Brecourt
28/05 Small GP 150-155 Connery
27/05 Table C 150 Neptune Brecourt
BOURG EN BRESSE CSI4*
22/05 Against the Clock 145 Herold N
20/05 Table A + barrage 145 Neptune Brecourt
LA BAULE CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
14/05 Derby 145 10° Neptune Brecourt
DRAMMEN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
07/05 Derby 150 Bonheur S
07/05 Competition Over Two Rounds 145 Connery
06/05 Nations Cup 150 Connery
AREZZO CSI3* TOSCANA TOUR
10/04 Competition Over Two Rounds 140 Bonheur S
09/04 Two Phases 150 Herold N
08/04 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
07/04 Two Phases 145 Herold N
02/04 Two Phases 150 Herold N
31/03 Two Phases 135 Bonheur S
VEJER DE LA FRONTERA CSI3* SUNSHINE TOUR
13/03 Against the Clock 145 Neptune Brecourt
12/03 Competition Over Two Rounds 145 Neptune Brecourt
11/03 Two Phases 145 Herold N
06/03 Against the Clock 145 Neptune Brecourt
27/02 Competition Over Two Round 145 Salomon
26/02 Against the Clock 150 Neptune Brecourt
AL AIN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
18/02 Nations Cup 160 Connery
MIJAS CSI2*
11/02 Two Phases 145 Herold N
LEIPZIG CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
16/01/2015 Puissance Competition Neptune Brecourt
BASEL CSI5*
09/01 Table C 145 Bonheur S
DATE SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES CLASS IND TEAM HORSE
MECHELEN CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
30/12 Table A + 145 Salomon
29/12 Six Bars Neptune Brecourt
28/12 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
28/12 Against the clock 140 Neptune Brecourt
28/12 Against the clock 140 Salomon
FRANKFURT CSI3*
18/12 Against the clock 140 Herold N
LA CORUÑA CSI5*
13/12 Winning Round 150-155 Connery
13/12 Two phases 145 Salomon
12/12 Against the clock 145 Salomon
11/12 Table A + barrage 150-155 Connery
SALZBURG CSI4*
05/12 Against the clock 150 Herold N
04/12 Against the clock 150 Salomon
MADRID CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
29/11 World Cup GP 160 10° Connery
29/11 Against the clock 145 Bonheur S
28/11 Winning Round 150 Bonheur S
28/11 Six Bars Neptune Brecourt
27/11 Table A + barrage 155 Connery
VERONA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
08/11 Accumulator with Joker 150 Neptune Brecourt
07/11 Table C 150-155 Neptune Brecourt
07/11 Against the Clock 145 Connery
06/11 Table A + barrage 155 Connery
HELSINKI CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
24/10 Top Score Competition – Special 140 Connery
24/10 Against the Clock 150 Bonheur S
OSLO CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
17/10 Table A + barrage 150-160 Connery
16/10 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
VILAMOURA CSI2*
11/10 Grand Prix 145-150 Herold N
10/10 Against the Clock 140 Salomon
09/10 Against the Clock 140 Salomon
VILAMOURA CSI3*
02/10 Against the Clock 140 Salomon
SAMORIN CSI4*
27/09 Two Phases 140 Quova de Vains
26/09 Grand Prix Winning Round 145 Bonheur S
24/09 Against the Clock 140 Quova de Vains
LA BAGNAIA – MURLO CSI3*
19/09 Table A + barrage 140 Salomon
18/09 Two Phases 145 Salomon
AREZZO CSIO3*- FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
06/09 Against the Clock 140 Bonheur S
05/09 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
03/09 Two Phases 140 Salomon
GJION CSIO5*- FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
30/08 Against the Clock 150 Neptune Brecourt
26/08 Winnind Round 150 Neptune Brecourt
VALKENSWAARD CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
14/08 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
13/08 Two Phases 145 Bonheur S
DINARD CSI5*
01/08 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
30/07 Two Phases 145 Herold N
LA CORUNA CSI4*
25/07 Against the Clock 145 Neptune Brecourt
CHANTILLY CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
19/07 Against the Clock 145 Bonheur S
17/07 Against the Clock 150 Connery
FALSTERBO CSIO5*- FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
11/07 Puissance Quova de Vains
MONS GHLIN CSI4*
03/07 Against the Clock 140 Upper Star
SANREMO CSI2*
14/06 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 145 Jesus de la Commune
14/06 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 145 Bonheur S
13/06 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
13/06 Two Phases 140 Fevrie
12/06 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
ROME CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
24/05 Against the Clock 145 Bonheur S
23/05 Six Bars Quova de Vains
23/05 Against the Clock 145 Bonheur S
21/05 Two Phases 145 Bonheur S
21/05 Table A + barrage 150 Quova de Vains
LA BAULE CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
16/05 Derby 145 Jesus de la Commune
14/05 Against the Clock 140 Akoenamatata Z
SHANGHAI CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
09/05 LGCT Grand Prix Over Two Rounds + barrage 160 Connery
LUMMEN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
02/05 Six Bars Quova de Vains
01/05 Nations Cup Neptune Brecourt
30/04 Against the Clock 145 Akoenamatata Z
LAS VEGAS CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP FIINAL
19/04 Final Individual Classification 21° Connery
SAN GIOVANNI IN MARIGNANO CSI3*
09/04 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
VILAMOURA CSI4*/CSI3*
05/04 Two Phases 145 Quova de Vains
02/04 Table A + barrage 150 Neptune Brecourt
27/03 Two Phases 145 Neptune Brecourt
26/03 Table A + barrage 145 Neptune Brecourt
GOTHENBURG CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
28/02 Accumulator 145 Jesus de la Commune
27/02 Against the Clock 150 Connery
26/02 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
VEJER DE LA FRONTERA CSI3*
22/02 Two Phases 145 Quarius
BORDEAUX CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
07/02 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
07/02 World Cup GP 160 10° Connery
06/02 Against the Clock 150 Connery
MIJAS CSI2*
01/02 Table A + barrage 145 Jesus de la Commune
ZURICH CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
23/01 Against the Clock 145 Connery
LEIPZIG CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
18/01 World Cup GP 160 Connery
17/01 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
17/01 Six Bars Quova de Vains
DATE SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES CLASS IND TEAM HORSE
21/12 LONDON OLYMPIA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
21/12 Accumulator 150 Jesus de la Commune
21/12 Relay 140 Jesus de la Commune
21/12 World Cup GP 160 Connery
18/12 Against the Clock 150 Connery
MADRID CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
29/11 Six Bars Quova de Vains
28/11 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
STUTTGART CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
22/11 Table C 140 Jesus de la Commune
DOHA – AL SHAQAB CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR FINAL
15/11 Against the Clock 150 Connery
13/11 Two Phases 145 Jimy
13/11 Table A + barrage 150-155 Connery
CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
08/11 Table C 150 Jesus de la Commune
07/11 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
07/11 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
HELSINKI CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
25/10 Table C 140 Quarius
25/10 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
24/10 Against the Clock 145 Connery
OSLO CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
19/10 Table A + Jump Off 145 Connery
18/10 Against the Clock 145 Quova de Vains
BARCELONA CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP FINAL
12/10 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
11/10 Nations Cup 160 Neptune Brecourt
11/10 Two Phases 145 Jesus de la Commune
10/10 Table C 145 10° Jesus de la Commune
VIENNA CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
19/09 Two Phases 145 Connery
LAUSANNE CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
12/09 Two Phases 145 Jesus de la Commune
CAEN WORLD EQUESTRIAN GAMES 2014
07/09 Final Classification 37° 16° Neptune Brecourt
LONDON CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
16/08 Against the Clock 145-150 Jesus de la Commune
DUBLIN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
07/08 Derby 135-145 Jesus de la Commune
VALKENSWAARD CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
02/08 Against the Clock 145-150 Roumia
CHANTILLY CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
26/07 Against the Clock 145 Connery
25/07 Against the Clock 150 Connery
CASCAIS ESTORIL CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
11/07 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
11/07 Table A + Jump Off 150-155 10° Connery
PARIS CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
04/07 Two Phases 145 Neptune Brecourt
MONTECARLO CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
28/06 Against the Clock 145-150 Quova de Vains
26/06 Table A + Jump Off 150-155 Connery
SHANGHAI CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
08/06 Against the Clock 145-150 10° Neptune Brecourt
07/06 Against the Clock 145-150 Connery
ROME CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
23/05/2016 Against the Clock 140 Chella d'Amour SB Z
23/05/2016 Against the Clock 150 Connery
LA BAULE CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
17/05 Derby 145 Jesus de la Commune
MADRID CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
04/05 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
03/05 Two Phases 145 Jesus de la Commune
02/05 Against the Clock 145 Connery
ANTWERPEN CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
24/04 Two Phases 140-145 Jimy
AREZZO CSI3*
10/04 Against the Clock 140 Chella d'Amour SB Z
10/04 Two Phases 140 Jimy
06/04 Two Phases 140 Quarius
03/04 Against the Clock 140 Chella d'Amour SB Z
VEJER DE LA FRONTERA CSI3* SUNSHINE TOUR
20/03 Against the Clock 150 Quarius
15/03 Accumulator 140 Petite Dame des Erables
14/03 Against the Clock 150 Quarius
04/03 Against the Clock 140 Chella d'Amour SB Z
27/02 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
BORDEAUX CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
07/02 Accumulator 150 Jesus de la Commune
08/02 Against the Clock 150 Connery
07/02 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
DATE SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES CLASS IND TEAM HORSE
MECHELEN CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
29/12 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
28/12 Six Bars Quova de Vains
26/12 Puissance Quova de Vains
LONDON OLYMPIA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
22/12 Table C 140 Jesus de la Commune
22/12 Table A + barrage 160 Connery
22/12 Against the Clock 150 Connery
22/12 Against the Clock 150 Jesus de la Commune
22/12 Puissance Quova de Vains
GENEVA CSI5*ROLEX GRAND SLAM
14/12 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
13/12 Table C Knock Out 140 Jesus de la Commune
MAASTRICHT CSI4*
29/11 Two Phases 140 Quarius
DOHA – AL SHAQAB CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR FINAL
23/11 Against the Clock 150 Connery
VERONA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
07/11 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
10/11 World Cup GP 160 Neptune Brecourt
OSLO CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
12/10 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
10/10 Two Phases 140 Jesus de la Commune
VIENNA CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
22/09 Accumulator 145 Connery
19/09 Two Phases 145 Quova de Vains
19/09 Two Phases 145 Connery
DONAUESCHINGEN CSI4*
15/09 Table A + barrage 150 10° Jesus de la Commune
14/09 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
AREZZO CSIO3* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
Nations Cup 150 Neptune Brecourt
GIJON CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
01/09 Nations Cup 160 Connery
30/08 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
30/08 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
28/08 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
28/08 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
HERNING FEI EUROPEAN JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIP
Final Classification 10° Neptune Brecourt
LA CORUÑA CSI4*
28/07 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
27/07 Against the Clock 145 Quova de Vains
FALSTERBO CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
13/07 Table A + barrage 150 Jesus de la Commune
12/07 Nations Cup 160 Neptune Brecourt
MONTECARLO CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
29/06 Against the Clock 145-150 Quova de Vains
29/06 LGCT Grand Prix Over Two Rounds + barrage 160 Connery
SANREMO CSI2*
22/06 Two Phases 140 Quarius
LISBON CSIO3* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
07/06 Table C 140 Bonheur S
07/06 Against the Clock 140 Connery
06/06 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
06/06 Against the Clock 150 Connery
ST GALLEN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
31/05 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
Nations Cup 160 Neptune Brecourt
ROME CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
24/05 Against the Clock 140 Bonheur S
24/05 Against the Clock 150 Quarius
24/05 Two Phases 140 Bonheur S
23/05 Against the Clock 150 Connery
LA BAULE CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
19/05 Against the Clock 150 Quova de Vains
18/05 Derby 150 Jesus de la Commune
18/05 Accumulator 145 Quova de Vains
17/05 Winning Round 145 Jesus de la Commune
DRAMMEN CSIO3* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
11/05 Table A + barrage 145 Connery
10/05 Nations Cup 150 Connery
LINZ CSIO3* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
04/05 Table A + barrage 145 Jesus de la Commune
03/05 Nations Cup 150 Neptune Brecourt
02/05 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
AREZZO CSI 3* AREZZO TOSCANA TOUR
05/04 Two Phases 140 Jesus de la Commune
05/04 Two Phases 140 Quarius
AREZZO CSI 3* AREZZO TOSCANA TOUR
31/03 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 150 10° Connery
29/03 Two Phases 140 Jesus de la Commune
VEJER DE LA FRONTERA CSI3* SUNSHINE TOUR
12/03 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 150 Quova de Vains
24/02 Against the Clock 145 Quova de Vains
24/02 Table A + barrage 140 Whizzkid H
22/02 Against the Clock 150 Connery
LEIPZIG CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
19/01 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
19/01 Six Bars Neptune Brecourt
19/01 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
DATE SHOW CLASSIFICATION / SERIES CLASS IND TEAM HORSE
MECHELEN CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
30/12 Table A + barrage 145 Connery
28/12 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
27/12 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
27/12 Six Bars Quova de Vains
26/12 Puissance Quova de Vains
LONDON OLYMPIA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
21/12 Table A + barrage 160 10° Connery
20/12 Puissance Quova de Vains
20/12 Two Phases 145 Jesus de la Commune
19/12 Table A + barrage 150 Connery
19/12 Table C 140 Jesus de la Commune
GENEVA CSI5*-W ROLEX FEI WORLD CUP
08/12 Table C 140 Jesus de la Commune
07/12 Two Phases 145 Jesus de la Commune
06/12 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
VERONA CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
11/11 World Cup GP 160 Neptune Brecourt
10/11 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
10/11 Accumulator 150 Neptune Brecourt
09/11 Table A + barrage 155 Neptune Brecourt
HELSINKI CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
18/10 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
OSLO CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
14/10 Table A + barrage 145 Jesus de la Commune
12/10 Table A + barrage 150 Neptune Brecourt
12/10 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
LA BAGNAIA – MURLO CSI3*
23/09 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 150 Jesus de la Commune
21/09 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
LAUSANNE CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
14/09 LGCT Grand Prix Over Two Rounds + barrage 160 12° Neptune Brecourt
14/09 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
GIJON CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
02/09 Table A + barrage 150 Neptune Brecourt
29/08 Against the Clock 140 Jesus de la Commune
29/08 Against the Clock 150 Neptune Brecourt
CRANS MONTANA CSI3*
04/08 Against the Clock 140 Petite Dame des Erables
02/08 Against the Clock 140 Quova de Vains
CHANTILLY CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
22/07 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 150 Neptune Brecourt
21/07 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
20/07 Two Phases table 145 Neptune Brecourt
FALSTERBO CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
15/07 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 160 Neptune Brecourt
14/07 Table A + barrage 150 Jesus de la Commune
13/07 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
12/07 Against the Clock 145 Jesus de la Commune
MONTECARLO CSI5* LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR
28/06 Two Phases 150 11° Neptune Brecourt
ST GALLEN CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
31/05 Table C 145 Jesus de la Commune
ROME CSIO5* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
26/05 Knock Out 140 Jesus de la Commune
24/05 Winning Round 140 Jesus de la Commune
SAN GIOVANNI IN MARIGNANO CSI3*
13/05 Grand Prix Over Two Rounds 140-160 Neptune Brecourt
12/05 Against the Clock 150 Jesus de la Commune
LUMMEN CSIO4* FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP
04/05 Against the Clock 150 Jesus de la Commune
AREZZO CSI3* AREZZO TOSCANA TOUR
15/04 Table A + barrage 145 Jesus de la Commune
WELLINGTON CSIO4*
04/03 Grand Prix Table A + barrage 160 Neptune Brecourt
01/03 Table A + barrage 150 Neptune Brecourt
WELLINGTON CSI3*
24/02 Against the Clock 145 Connery
ZURICH CSI5*-W LONGINES FEI WORLD CUP
29/01 Grand Prix Table A + barrage 160 22° Jesus de la Commune
27/01 Against the Clock 135 Jesus de la Commune
27/01 Table C 135 Jesus de la Commune
26/01 Table C 135 Jesus de la Commune